Parish Councillors

Your Parish Councillors

  • Patricia Black, 22 Greenlands, Tattenhall, CH3 9QY
    Tel: 01829 770483
    Email: pat.black@cowanconsultants.co.uk
  • Georgina Blackhurst, 17 Oaklands Avenue, Tattenhall CH3 9QU
    Tel: 01829 770377
    Email: randgblackhurst@gmail.com
  • Sheila Chapman, The Old Manse,Rosemary Row,Tattenhall,CH3 9QB
    Tel: 01829 770960
    Email: Sheila.Chapman31@hotmail.co.uk
  • Doug Haynes, Walnut Tree House,Wood Lane, Tattenhall, CH3 9AD
    Tel: 01829 771400
    Email: dhaynes10@timetalk.co.uk
  • Louise Gibson, 15 Covert Rise, Tattenhall, CH3 9HA
    Tel: 01829 771 001
    Email: lmgibson1979@icloud.com
  • Lesley Jones, Keysbrook House, Tattenhall Road, Tattenhall CH3 9QQ
    Tel: 01829 770112
    Email: lellyjones@icloud.com
  • Iain Keeping, Flacca Lodge, Burwardsley Road, Tattenhall, CH3 9QF
    Tel: 01829 770935
    Email: iain.keeping@btopenworld.com
  • Jonathan Kershaw, 1 Rosebank, High St, Tattenhall, CH3 9PR
    Tel: 01829 770381
    Email: kersh@aol.com
  • Cindy Parry, 5 Shire Way, Tattenhall, CH3 9RL
     Email: cindy.parry@btinternet.com
  • Esther Sadler-Williams, 10 Oaklands Avenue, Tattenhall, CH3 9QU
    Tel: 07908843073
    Email: esthersadlerwilliams@gmail.com
  • Andy Scarratt, Parsley Woods, Newton by Tattenhall, CH3 9BD
    Tel: 01829 770516
    Email: andy@scarratt.com
  • Norman Sharp, Bridge Cottage, Tattenhall Rd, Newton by Tattenhall, CH3 9BD
    Tel: 01829 770566 (Day) Tel: 01829 770164 (Eve)
    Email: nmsmotorbodyrepairs@gmail.com
  • Lisa White, 3 Gorsefield, Tattenhall, CH3 9HB
    Tel: 07926 147449
    lisawhite27@live.co.uk
  • Matt Wilson, 1 Greenlands, Tattenhall, CH3 9QX
    Tel: 07810 853782
    matthew.wilson@sandoz.com

Councillors Notification of Interest Forms (Register of Interest Forms) can viewed by clicking here

Clerk

  • Mrs Ann Wright, 62 Well Street, Malpas, Cheshire SY14 8QH
  • Tel: 01948 861035
  • Email: tattenhallpc@outlook.com

Councillors Roles

  • Chairman: Cllr Iain Keeping
  • Vice-Chairmen: Cllrs Jonny Kershaw & Esther Sadler-Williams
  • Allotments Working Group: Cllrs jones & Scarratt
  • Community Pride Working Group: Cllrs Black, Blackhurst, Gibson, Jones, Sadler-Williams, White & A. Mcgrath
  • Community Room Working Group – Parushg Council representatives Cllr Black, R Blackhurst & C Weaver
  • Community Safety Working Group: Cllrs Lackhurst, Kershaw, Matthews, G. Marsden & C Weaver.
  • Finance Working Group: Cllrs Black, Haynes, Keeping, Matthews, Scarratt, & Sharp
  • Housing Officer: Cllr Georgina Blackhurst
  • Open Space Working Group: Cllrs Keeping, Parry, C. Rouse.